Bolt Bowl
MARC JASON TUCKER
Category
Content Rating
4+
Developer
MARC JASON TUCKER
Version
1.0
Updated
Oct 22, 2026
Requires
iOS 26.0 or later
Price
$0.99
Size (iOS)
7.3 MB
Screenshots
Editor Reviews
Bolt Bowl is a sports game developed by MARC JASON TUCKER for iPhone & iPad.
Bolt Bowl is a paid game ($0.99). The latest version 1.0 was released on Oct 22, 2026. Content rating: 4+.
About Bolt Bowl
Bolt Bowl is fast 7-on-7 football played by robots.
Call a play, take the snap and get the ball over the defuse line before it overheats. Miss, and it explodes, and the other team takes over right there.
HOW IT PLAYS
• Pick from four play cards: runs, passes and option plays, each with a little diagram.
• Throw to a receiver by his letter. Tap for a soft pass, hold for a bullet.
• Play your own defense in Expert mode, or let the computer cover it in Casual mode.
• Kick off with a power and aim meter, then fight for every yard on the return.
• After a touchdown, go for 1, 2 or the 3-point Detonator.
QUICK GAME
• Any two of 32 robot teams, home or away, in the colors you pick.
• THIS WEEK brings a new list of matchups every week, and team strength that follows real-world results.
SEASON
• Take one team through a 17-game season, the playoffs and the Bolt Bowl.
• Robots earn experience, level up and learn new abilities.
• Draft rookies, sign free agents, answer trade offers and stay under budget.
• Upgrade your Repair Bay, Training Lab, Scouting Office and Stadium.
• Robots age and retire. The best go into the Hall of Fame.
PLAY YOUR WAY
• iPhone, iPad and Mac.
• Touch, keyboard or game controller.
• Three save slots.
• No ads, no accounts and no in-app purchases. Your saves stay on your device.
Bolt Bowl is a parody. Its teams are fictional robots and are not connected to or approved by any sports league or team.
How to download Bolt Bowl?
- Tap the Google Play button (Android) or the App Store button (iPhone / iPad) in the download section.
- The official store page of Bolt Bowl opens in a new tab.
- Tap Install or Get and wait until the download finishes.
- Open Bolt Bowl from your home screen and start playing.
FAQ
Is Bolt Bowl free to play?
No, Bolt Bowl is a paid game. Current price: $0.99.
Is Bolt Bowl available for iPhone?
Yes, Bolt Bowl is available on the Apple App Store and needs iOS 26.0 or later.
Is it safe to download Bolt Bowl?
Yes. GameZone does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.
Download the App
Similar Games
Disclaimer
1. GameZone does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.
2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.
3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.
4. GameZone does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.
5. GameZone respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@shresult.com.