Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games.

Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games.

www.HobbyApps.com

4.2
  • Installs

    1.3K ratings

  • Category

    Puzzle

  • Content Rating

    4+

  • Developer

    www.HobbyApps.com

  • Version

    2.3.1

  • Updated

    Oct 7, 2023

  • Requires

    iOS 8.0 or later

  • Price

    $4.99

  • Size (iOS)

    91.8 MB

Advertisement

Screenshots

Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. screenshot 1Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. screenshot 2Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. screenshot 3Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. screenshot 4Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. screenshot 5

Advertisement

Editor Reviews

Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. is a puzzle game developed by www.HobbyApps.com for iPhone & iPad. It holds an average rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1.3K players.

Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. is a paid game ($4.99). The latest version 2.3.1 was released on Oct 7, 2023. Content rating: 4+.

About Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games.

If your kids love Dinosaurs and Jigsaw Puzzles - here is the app they would adore!

Dinosaurs Jigsaw Puzzles is new classical Jigsaw Puzzles solving game for your iPhone, iPad and iPod touch devices and even more!

Inside the game there are more than 40 great dinosaurs puzzle pictures. Every puzzle can be played multiple times with 11 different sizes from 4 (2x2) pieces up to 144 (12x12) pieces!

This game was specially designed for kids with simple and clean user interface and very intuitive scrolling, drag & drop control of the puzzle pieces, so that even 2 years old kids can play it!

• MAJOR FEATURES

√ Big puzzle area and separate scrollbar with mixed puzzles on the top of the screen

√ Controls placed on the top of the screen to prevent accident tap on them during puzzling

√ Autosave functionality for the last played puzzle, just restart the game to continue

√ Help preview function to light the picture in the background if you will stuck

√ Share solved puzzles on Facebook, Twitter, Sina Weibo and over Email

√ Ambient and positive background music will help you to relax and to get better mood

√ Separate music and sound controls: listen your own music if you would like

√ Universal app which you can play on iPhone, iPad and iPod Touch devices

• YOUR BENEFITS

√ Visual memory training

√ Increasing of short term memory

√ Concentration improvement

√ Developing of the cognitive skills

• Downloading this great Dino Puzzle app now and enjoy all cutest jigsaw puzzles forever :)

What's New

√ App improvement, update to the new SDK, bug fixes.

EntertainmentBoard

How to download Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games.?

  1. Tap the Google Play button (Android) or the App Store button (iPhone / iPad) in the download section.
  2. The official store page of Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. opens in a new tab.
  3. Tap Install or Get and wait until the download finishes.
  4. Open Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. from your home screen and start playing.

FAQ

Is Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. free to play?

No, Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. is a paid game. Current price: $4.99.

Is Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. available for iPhone?

Yes, Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games. is available on the Apple App Store and needs iOS 8.0 or later.

Is it safe to download Dinosaur Jigsaw Puzzle Games.?

Yes. GameZone does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.

Download the App

Google PlayDownload for Android App StoreDownload for iOS

Similar Games

Disclaimer

1. GameZone does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.

2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.

3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

4. GameZone does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.

5. GameZone respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@shresult.com.