Flick and Field
TRISTAN ROBERT NOHRER
Category
Content Rating
12+
Developer
TRISTAN ROBERT NOHRER
Version
1.0
Updated
Oct 22, 2026
Requires
iOS 17.0 or later
Price
$0.99
Size (iOS)
2.5 MB
Screenshots
Editor Reviews
Flick and Field is a sports game developed by TRISTAN ROBERT NOHRER for iPhone & iPad.
Flick and Field is a paid game ($0.99). The latest version 1.0 was released on Oct 22, 2026. Content rating: 12+.
About Flick and Field
Little Field. Big Rivalry.
A little space. A quick flick. A rivalry that lasts all night.
Flick and Field turns your screen into a miniature basketball court. Pick a spot, call your shot, and flick the ball toward the hoop. Real gravity, rebounds, and rim contacts make every attempt your own.
MADE FOR THE TABLETOP
On iPhone Duo, stand your phone partly open: the lower display becomes your court and the upper display holds the hoop and scoreboard. On an ordinary iPhone or iPad, enjoy the same basketball game in a single-screen layout.
MAKE THEM MATCH
Play H.O.R.S.E. with the friend beside you or a friend across the miles. Make a shot to set the challenge. They match your starting spot and call with their own flick. Miss the match and earn a letter. Five letters settles it. Rematch keeps the rivalry going.
THREE WAYS TO PLAY TOGETHER
• One device: take turns on the same court. No internet needed.
• Nearby Wi-Fi: create a game, let your friend join and tap Ready, then the host starts.
• Online: invite a friend through Apple Game Center and meet in your waiting room.
FIND YOUR TOUCH
Practice without limits. Tap any of five court positions, choose Any make, Bank, or Swish, and watch your baskets, attempts, and accuracy. Optional guidance helps you work on your shot.
BEAT THE BUZZER
Timed Arcade gives you 60 seconds and two points per basket. Chase your solo best or take on a friend in a two-player contest on one device.
YOUR COURT, YOUR FEEL
• Easy, Standard, and Pro difficulties change the physics and launch assistance.
• Choose a blank background, your own color, or a little home crowd.
• Control sound and haptics independently.
• Prefer another way to shoot? Optional aim and power controls use the same physics as flicks.
• Pause and return to your saved court.
H.O.R.S.E. Basketball is first up in the Flick and Field sports club. No ads. No in-app purchases. No custom account required.
Nearby needs two devices, Wi-Fi, and Local Network permission. Online needs internet and two Game Center players. Same-device H.O.R.S.E., Practice, and Arcade work offline.
COMING SOON!
Tennis and Paper Football
How to download Flick and Field?
- Tap the Google Play button (Android) or the App Store button (iPhone / iPad) in the download section.
- The official store page of Flick and Field opens in a new tab.
- Tap Install or Get and wait until the download finishes.
- Open Flick and Field from your home screen and start playing.
FAQ
Is Flick and Field free to play?
No, Flick and Field is a paid game. Current price: $0.99.
Is Flick and Field available for iPhone?
Yes, Flick and Field is available on the Apple App Store and needs iOS 17.0 or later.
Is it safe to download Flick and Field?
Yes. GameZone does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.
Download the App
Similar Games
Disclaimer
1. GameZone does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.
2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.
3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.
4. GameZone does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.
5. GameZone respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@shresult.com.