Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle
Apperfun
Installs
7 ratings
Category
Content Rating
12+
Developer
Apperfun
Version
1.65.0
Updated
Oct 15, 2026
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price
Free
Size (iOS)
179.3 MB
Screenshots
Editor Reviews
Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle is a word game developed by Apperfun for iPhone & iPad. It holds an average rating of 3.4 out of 5 from 7 players.
Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle is free to download. The latest version 1.65.0 was released on Oct 15, 2026. Content rating: 12+.
About Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle
Train your brain and expand your vocabulary with Word Stack Puzzle, a relaxing and engaging word game. Discover hidden words, connect letters, and solve creative puzzles across beautifully designed themes.
Each level challenges you with a new category. Think carefully, find the right words, and complete the puzzle to move forward. From simple beginnings to more advanced challenges, the game keeps your mind sharp and entertained.
Game Features
Addictive Word Gameplay
Search and connect letters to reveal hidden words and complete each level.
Hundreds of Levels
Explore a wide range of puzzles with increasing difficulty and new word categories.
Themed Worlds
Play across unique environments like Nature, Winter, Deep, Halloween, and more.
Daily Rewards
Collect bonuses every day to help you progress faster.
Hints and Boosters
Use helpful tools when you get stuck and keep the game moving.
Relaxing Visual Experience
Enjoy smooth animations, colorful backgrounds, and a clean interface.
Why You’ll Love Word Stack Puzzle
Easy to play and understand
Great for improving vocabulary and focus
Challenging but relaxing gameplay
Perfect for short breaks or longer sessions
Download Word Stack Puzzle and start finding hidden words today.
What's New
New levels and bug fixes.
How to download Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle?
- Tap the Google Play button (Android) or the App Store button (iPhone / iPad) in the download section.
- The official store page of Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle opens in a new tab.
- Tap Install or Get and wait until the download finishes.
- Open Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle from your home screen and start playing.
FAQ
Is Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle free to play?
Yes, Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle is free to download.
Is Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle available for iPhone?
Yes, Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle is available on the Apple App Store and needs iOS 15.0 or later.
Is it safe to download Word Stacks: Swipe Puzzle?
Yes. GameZone does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.
Download the App
Similar Games
Words of Wonders: Crossword
Word Search Explorer
Wordscapes: Word puzzle game
Word Search - Word Puzzle Game
Zen Word® - Relax Puzzle Game
Word Connect
Word Cookies! ®
CodyCross: Crossword Puzzles
Crossword Master - Word Puzzle
Wordle!
Solitaire Associations Journey
Fillwords: Word Search Puzzles
Wordscapes Search: Word Games
NYT Games: Wordle & Crossword
Word Search
Disclaimer
1. GameZone does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.
2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.
3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.
4. GameZone does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.
5. GameZone respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@shresult.com.